Principal

Principal

member

LALROCHUANGA PACHUAU

Principal


A postgraduate in Business Management, with over 30years of qualitative experience in teaching and administration .  Rich experience in entire gamut of administration inclusive of curriculum planning, teacher training and development of managerial aspects of School Education.
His greatest strengths which helped him to achieve a successful head position are his logical and critical thinking, ability to solve the problem quickly and efficiently, excellent communication skills and management ability

Sl NoNameFromTo
1Dr. Kenneth Chawngliana21.7.198031.3.1982
2Mr. R. Zatlaia1.4.198231.3.2008
3Mr. K. Liantuala1.4.200816.10.2012
Mr. K. Liantuala26.1.201329.1.2013
4Mr. Lal Rinawma17.10.201225.1.2013
Mr. Lal Rinawma30.1.201331.1.2018
5Mr. Rokailiana1.2.20182.5.2018
6Mr. Lalhmingthanga3.5.201820.04.2020
7Mr. Lalrochuanga Pachuau21.04.2020Till date

member

Dr. H.LALZIDINGA

Vice Principal
(Dept of Public Administration)


A dynamic leader, reflective practitioner, an enlightened source and a motivator is a force to reckon with. 
He is a visionary educationist with a panoramic experience of about 30 years .His vision is to develop 
holistic responsible citizens who can cater to the needs of the 
rapidly growing society, who are tech savvy and yet able to fend for themselves keeping in mind the sustainable means of development

Important Links